Watch — A selection of one-off performances created by our graduating students for this year's show.

Live Stream BA Film & Television Production Graduation Films: Program Two

Watch now

Watch the drama unfold with this presentation of final year films made in, then out and then in lockdown again. Ingenuity and resilience is showcased with students creating films across boarders and countries, using flatmates and families, archive and technology.

If you would like to add a comment or join the chat please follow the link to “watch on YouTube”

Featured students

Francesco Bavetta: Film and Television Production - BA (Hons)

Live Stream BA Film & Television Production Graduation Films: Program One

Watch now

Watch the drama unfold with this presentation of final year films made in, then out and then in lockdown again. Ingenuity and resilience is showcased with students creating films across boarders and countries, using flatmates and families, archive and technology.

If you would like to add a comment or join the chat please follow the link to “watch on YouTube”

Featured students

Melbin Babu: Film and Television Production - BA (Hons)
Weronika Tomaszewska: Film and Television Production - BA (Hons)

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts - Tuesday 1 June

Watch now

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts

Tuesday 1 June Schedule:

2.00pm - Workshop
3.00pm - What's Inside (Female Empowerment Concert)
4.00pm - After Party (1)

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts - Wednesday 2 June

Watch now

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts

Wednesday 2 June Schedule:

1:00-1:30pm - Workshop 2
2:00-3:45pm - Feast of Fools (Musical Showcase)
4:00-4:30pm - Shank

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts - Thursday 3 June

Watch now

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts

Thursday 3 June Schedule:

3:00-4:00pm - Workshop 3
4:00-4:15pm - Picasso Project
5:00-5:45pm - Phlebotomist
7:00pm –8:30pm - Triad Comedy Club

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts - Friday 4 June

Watch now

Festival of Performance - BA (Hons) Drama and BA (Hons) Performing Arts

Friday 4 June Schedule:

4:00-5:00pm - Workshop 4
5:00-6:00pm - Ruskin's Repulsive Tales
6:00-6:30pm - Unboxing
7:00-8:30pm - After Party 2